Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Gregory Karsky

Gregory Karsky

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Gregory Kim Karsky
Type: RIA

Gregory Karsky is a financial professional at Spruce Hill Capital, LLC, a $110M RIA based in Guilford, CT. Gregory has held an industry securities registration for 9 years and is subject to SEC oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Spruce Hill Capital, LLC 1 year, 7 months May 2014 - Present
Bank of America, N.A. 1 year, 1 month Mar 2013 - Apr 2014
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated 1 year, 3 months Jan 2013 - Apr 2014
Ameriprise 6 years, 9 months Apr 2006 - Jan 2013
Belle Haven Investments 6 months Dec 2005 - Jun 2006
Sans Souci 14 years, 6 months Jun 2001 - Present
Sans Souci 4 years, 6 months Jun 2001 - Dec 2005
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 08/25/2006
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 02/16/2006

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Gregory Karsky has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Gregory Karsky has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

High Net Worth Individuals
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Charitable Organizations

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status
Not registered

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Hourly Charges
  • Fixed Fees