Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Christopher Philip Cunningham

Christopher Philip Cunningham

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Christopher P Cunningham
Type: SEC and FINRA Registered

Christopher Cunningham is a financial professional at Bok Financial Advisors, a broker-dealer with 425 registered representatives nationwide. Christopher has held an industry securities registration for 15 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Bok Financial Advisors 6 years, 2 months Aug 2009 - Present
Bank of Albuquerque 6 years, 2 months Aug 2009 - Present
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated 10 years, 8 months Dec 1998 - Aug 2009
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 04/07/1999
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 03/10/1999

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Christopher Philip Cunningham has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Christopher Philip Cunningham has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

High Net Worth Individuals
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Charitable Organizations
Other Pooled Investment Vehicles
Corporations or Other Businesses

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Hourly Charges
  • Fixed Fees
  • Commissions
  • Performance-based Fees