Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  G Stephen Bale

G Stephen Bale

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Gary Stephen Bale
Firm: No Current Employment Listed

This advisor is no longer actively registered. Their most recent registration with Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated ended in June 20, 2014.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Bank of America, Na 6 years, 1 month Nov 2009 - Present
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated 43 years, 7 months May 1972 - Present
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Investment Adviser Law ExaminationSeries 65 08/31/1995
Interest Rate Options ExaminationSeries 5 10/26/1981
Uniform Securities Agent State Law ExaminationSeries 63 02/02/1981
General Securities Principal ExaminationSeries 24 09/14/1979
Registered Options Principal ExaminationSeries 4 01/18/1979
AMEX Put and Call ExamPC 05/02/1977
Registered Representative ExaminationSeries 1 02/15/1973

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

G Stephen Bale has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

G Stephen Bale has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

No client types listed.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status
Not registered
Not registered

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

No compensation arrangements listed.