Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Isandra Salinas

Isandra Salinas

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor

Information

Other Names: Isandra R Salinas, Sandy Salinas
Firm:
Type: Dual Registration
Description

Isandra Salinas is a financial professional at Morgan Stanley, a broker-dealer with over 24,300 registered representatives nationwide. Isandra has held an industry securities registration for 12 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Experience
EmployerYearsDates
Morgan Stanley 9 months, 3 weeks Feb 2014 - Present
Bank of America, Na 4 years, 2 months Dec 2009 - Feb 2014
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated 5 years, 6 months Aug 2008 - Feb 2014
Citigroup Global Markets Inc. 6 years, 7 months Jan 2002 - Aug 2008
Exams
ExamSeriesPassed Date
General Securities Sales Supervisor - General Module ExaminationSeries 10 05/09/2012
General Securities Sales Supervisor - Options Module ExaminationSeries 9 04/25/2012
Futures Managed Funds ExaminationSeries 31 01/26/2008
Uniform Investment Adviser Law ExaminationSeries 65 09/16/2003
Uniform Securities Agent State Law ExaminationSeries 63 04/12/2002
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 04/02/2002

Answers and Guides

0 Answers and 0 Financial Guides

Top Answers

Isandra Salinas has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Guides

Isandra Salinas has not contributed any Financial Guides.
*Answers and guides are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

Individuals
High Net Worth Individuals
Other Investment Advisors
State or Municipal Government Entities
Corporations or Other Businesses
Other
Other Pooled Investment Vehicles
Charitable Organizations
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Banking or Thrift Institutions
Insurance Companies

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

Regulator
License Status
Registered
Registered
Disclosures

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
10/03/2014
04/23/2014
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

help text

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Fixed Fees
  • Commissions
  • Other: SEE SCHEDULE D MISCELLANEOUS