Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Stephen Glen Zahorian

Stephen Glen Zahorian

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Stephen Glen Zahorian Jr, Steve Zahorian Jr
Additional Firm:
Type: SEC and FINRA Registered

Stephen Zahorian is a financial professional at Summit Brokerage Services, Inc., a broker-dealer with 554 registered representatives nationwide. Stephen is also registered with Summit Financial Group Inc, a $2B RIA based in Boca Raton, FL. Stephen has held an industry securities registration for 14 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Summit Brokerage Services, Inc. 1 year, 11 months Nov 2013 - Present
Summit Financial Group Inc 1 year, 11 months Nov 2013 - Present
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors, Inc 4 years, 5 months Jun 2009 - Nov 2013
Family Tree Financial Services LLC 6 years, 11 months Nov 2008 - Present
Raymond James Financial Services, Inc. 5 years, 3 months Aug 2008 - Nov 2013
Banc of America Investment Services, Inc. 2 years, 8 months Dec 2005 - Aug 2008
Salomon Smith Barney 5 years, 8 months Apr 2000 - Dec 2005
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 12/27/2005
Uniform Securities Agent State Law ExaminationSeries 63 05/27/1987

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Stephen Glen Zahorian has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Stephen Glen Zahorian has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

No client types listed.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status

2 Customer Disputes

2 Terminations

1 Customer Dispute

1 Customer Dispute Pending

2 Terminations

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

No compensation arrangements listed.