Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Jill Michelle Walsh

Jill Michelle Walsh

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Jill Michelle Campion
Type: Registered Representative

Jill Walsh is a financial professional at Sunamerica Capital Services, Inc., a broker-dealer with 535 registered representatives nationwide. Jill has held an industry securities registration for 13 years and is subject to FINRA oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Aig Capital Services, Inc. 1 year, 5 months May 2014 - Present
Aig Life and Retirement 1 year, 6 months Apr 2014 - Present
Pacific Life Insurance 4 years, 2 months Nov 2009 - Jan 2014
Pacific Select Distributors 4 years, 2 months Nov 2009 - Jan 2014
John Hancock Distributors LLC 2 years, 7 months Apr 2007 - Nov 2009
John Hancock 2 years, 7 months Apr 2007 - Nov 2009
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated 1 year, 3 months Jul 2005 - Oct 2006
Lincoln Financial Distributors 4 years, 5 months Feb 2001 - Jul 2005
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Investment Company Products/Variable Contracts Principal ExaminationSeries 26 06/15/2010
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 01/20/2006
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 07/26/2005
Uniform Securities Agent State Law ExaminationSeries 63 12/07/2001
Investment Company Products/Variable Contracts Representative ExaminationSeries 6 10/16/2000

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Jill Michelle Walsh has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Jill Michelle Walsh has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

No client types listed.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status
Not registered

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

No compensation arrangements listed.