Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Lisa X King

Lisa X King

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Hope ^Hope King ^, Lisa Hope King ^, Lisa King
Firm: No Current Employment Listed

This advisor is no longer actively registered. Their most recent registration with Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated ended in July 18, 2013.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Merrill Lynch 7 years, 10 months Feb 2008 - Present
Merrill Lynch 1 year, 7 months Jul 2006 - Feb 2008
Rutgers University 3 years, 10 months Sep 2002 - Jul 2006
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 09/15/2008
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 08/01/2008

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Lisa X King has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Lisa X King has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

No client types listed.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status
Not registered
Not registered

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

No compensation arrangements listed.