Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Alfredo Quesada

Alfredo Quesada

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor

Information

Other Names: Fred Quesada
Firm:
Type: Dual Registration
Description

Alfredo Quesada is a financial professional at LPL Financial LLC, a broker-dealer with over 18,000 registered representatives nationwide. Alfredo has held an industry securities registration for 6 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Experience
EmployerYearsDates
LPL Financial LLC 5 years, 2 months Jun 2009 - Present
Kirtland Federal Credit Union 5 years, 3 months May 2009 - Present
Merrill Lynch 1 year, 3 months Nov 2007 - Feb 2009
Morgan Stanley & Co., Incorporated 7 months Apr 2007 - Nov 2007
Morgan-Stanley 7 months Apr 2007 - Nov 2007
Not Employeed 3 months Jan 2007 - Apr 2007
Target 2 years, 6 months Jun 2004 - Dec 2006
Exams
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Futures Managed Funds ExaminationSeries 31 07/27/2007
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 07/16/2007
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 06/18/2007

Answers and Guides

0 Answers and 0 Financial Guides

Top Answers

Alfredo Quesada has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Guides

Alfredo Quesada has not contributed any Financial Guides.
*Answers and guides are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

Individuals
High Net Worth Individuals
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Charitable Organizations
Corporations or Other Businesses
State or Municipal Government Entities
Insurance Companies

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

Regulator
License Status
Registered
Registered
Disclosures

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
06/18/2013
06/03/2014
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

help text

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Hourly Charges
  • Fixed Fees
  • Commissions