Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Billie Jo Davey-Salter

Billie Jo Davey-Salter

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Billie Jo Davey Salter, Billie Jo Salter
Type: SEC and FINRA Registered

Billie Davey-Salter is a financial professional at Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated, a broker-dealer with over 32,500 registered representatives nationwide. Billie has held an industry securities registration for 6 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Bank of America, N.A. 1 year, 7 months Mar 2014 - Present
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated 1 year, 8 months Feb 2014 - Present
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 4 years, 8 months Jun 2009 - Feb 2014
Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated 6 years, 1 month Jan 2008 - Feb 2014
Thomson Reuters 2 years, 1 month Dec 2005 - Jan 2008
Puff & Cockerill LLC 4 years, 6 months Jun 2001 - Dec 2005
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 12/31/2009
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 04/28/2009

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Billie Jo Davey-Salter has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Billie Jo Davey-Salter has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

High Net Worth Individuals
State or Municipal Government Entities
Corporations or Other Businesses
Other Pooled Investment Vehicles
Charitable Organizations
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Banking or Thrift Institutions
Insurance Companies

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Hourly Charges
  • Fixed Fees
  • Commissions