Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Jeffrey Richard Kratz

Jeffrey Richard Kratz

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor

Information

Other Names: Jeffrey Richard Baker
Firm:
Type: Dual Registration
Description

Jeffrey Kratz is a financial professional at Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC, a broker-dealer with over 26,800 registered representatives nationwide. Jeffrey has held an industry securities registration for 30 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Experience
EmployerYearsDates
Wells Fargo Advisors LLC 5 years, 6 months May 2009 - Present
Wachovia Securities, LLC 4 months Jan 2009 - May 2009
Morgan Stanley & Co., Incorporated 1 year, 9 months Apr 2007 - Jan 2009
Dean Witter Reynolds Inc. 22 years, 7 months Sep 1984 - Apr 2007
Exams
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 02/17/2009
Uniform Securities Agent State Law ExaminationSeries 63 04/20/1981

Answers and Guides

0 Answers and 0 Financial Guides

Top Answers

Jeffrey Richard Kratz has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Guides

Jeffrey Richard Kratz has not contributed any Financial Guides.
*Answers and guides are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

Individuals
Other Investment Advisors
Business Development Companies
State or Municipal Government Entities
Corporations or Other Businesses
Other Pooled Investment Vehicles
Investment Companies
Charitable Organizations
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Banking or Thrift Institutions
High Net Worth Individuals
Insurance Companies

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

Regulator
License Status
Registered
Registered
Disclosures

No Disclosures Found

3 Customer Disputes

1 Termination

1 Regulatory Event

As of Date
10/03/2014
04/26/2014
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

help text

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Hourly Charges
  • Fixed Fees
  • Commissions