Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Michelle A Cardinali Fenske

Michelle A Cardinali Fenske

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Michelle A Fenske, Michelle Anne Cardinali, Michelle Cardinali Fenske ...(see more)
Type: SEC and FINRA Registered

Michelle Fenske is a financial professional at Morgan Stanley, a broker-dealer with over 23,500 registered representatives nationwide. Michelle has held an industry securities registration for 8 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Morgan Stanley 8 months, 4 weeks Mar 2015 - Present
Bank of America, Na 5 years, 2 months Dec 2009 - Feb 2015
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated : 7691 8 years, 6 months Aug 2006 - Feb 2015
Western Southern Life Insurance 1 month Jul 2006 - Aug 2006
Von Maur 11 months, 1 week Mar 2005 - Feb 2006
ExamSeriesPassed Date
National Commodity Futures ExaminationSeries 3 11/25/2014
General Securities Sales Supervisor - General Module ExaminationSeries 10 10/19/2012
General Securities Sales Supervisor - Options Module ExaminationSeries 9 08/22/2012
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 12/08/2006
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 11/17/2006

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Michelle A Cardinali Fenske has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Michelle A Cardinali Fenske has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

High Net Worth Individuals
Other Investment Advisors
State or Municipal Government Entities
Corporations or Other Businesses
Other Pooled Investment Vehicles
Charitable Organizations
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Banking or Thrift Institutions
Insurance Companies

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Fixed Fees
  • Commissions