Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Michelle Cardinali Fenske

Michelle Cardinali Fenske

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor

Information

Other Names: Michelle Anne Cardinali, Michelle Cardinali Pfeiffer
Firm:
Type: Dual Registration
Description

Michelle Fenske is a financial professional at Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated, a broker-dealer with over 31,700 registered representatives nationwide. Michelle has held an industry securities registration for 7 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Experience
EmployerYearsDates
Bank of America, Na 4 years, 8 months Dec 2009 - Present
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated : 7691 8 years Aug 2006 - Present
Western Southern Life Insurance 1 month Jul 2006 - Aug 2006
Von Maur 11 months, 1 week Mar 2005 - Feb 2006
South Standard Enterprises, Inc. 11 years, 5 months Aug 1993 - Jan 2005
Exams
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 12/08/2006

Answers and Guides

0 Answers and 0 Financial Guides

Top Answers

Michelle Cardinali Fenske has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Guides

Michelle Cardinali Fenske has not contributed any Financial Guides.
*Answers and guides are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

Individuals
High Net Worth Individuals
State or Municipal Government Entities
Corporations or Other Businesses
Other
Other Pooled Investment Vehicles
Charitable Organizations
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Banking or Thrift Institutions
Insurance Companies

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

Regulator
License Status
Registered
Registered
Disclosures

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
02/26/2013
04/16/2014
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

help text

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Hourly Charges
  • Fixed Fees
  • Commissions