Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Alexander Lambros Xethalis

Alexander Lambros Xethalis

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Alexander Lambros Xethalis Mr
Type: Registered Representative

Alexander Xethalis is a financial professional at Fred Alger & Company, Incorporated, a broker-dealer with 72 registered representatives nationwide. Alexander has held an industry securities registration for 8 years and is subject to FINRA oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Montage Investments, LLC 3 years, 7 months Mar 2012 - Present
Montage Securities, LLC 4 years, 5 months May 2011 - Present
Purshe Kaplan Sterling 1 year, 2 months Mar 2010 - May 2011
The Nations Group Advisors 2 years, 2 months Jan 2010 - Mar 2012
The Nations Group 3 years Apr 2009 - Apr 2012
Richmond Capital 1 year Apr 2008 - Apr 2009
Meridian Equity Partners, Inc. 5 months Nov 2007 - Apr 2008
Rochdale Securities LLC 6 months Apr 2007 - Oct 2007
Mog Executions, LLC 7 months Aug 2006 - Mar 2007
Sungard Brokerage & Securities Services, LLC 1 month Jul 2006 - Aug 2006
Carlin Equities Corp. 2 years, 6 months Nov 2003 - May 2006
Generic Trading of Philadelphia 3 years, 6 months Jan 2003 - Jul 2006
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Investment Adviser Law ExaminationSeries 65 12/23/2009
General Securities Principal ExaminationSeries 24 04/07/2005
Limited Representative-Equity Trader ExamSeries 55 06/26/2002
Uniform Securities Agent State Law ExaminationSeries 63 10/12/2001
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 06/26/2001

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Alexander Lambros Xethalis has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Alexander Lambros Xethalis has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

No client types listed.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status
Not registered

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

No compensation arrangements listed.