Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Peter J Harpas

Peter J Harpas

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor

Information

Other Names: Peter Joseph Harpas
Firm: No Current Employment Listed
Description

This advisor is no longer actively registered. Their most recent registration with Strategic Advisers, Inc. ended in June 11, 2012.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Experience
EmployerYearsDates
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated 1 year, 5 months Jun 2013 - Present
Self Employed/Bev's Boutique & Beauty Salon 1 year Jun 2012 - Jun 2013
Fidelity Investments 5 years, 1 month May 2007 - Jun 2012
Self Employed/Harpas Insurance Agency 4 months Jan 2007 - May 2007
Aig -American General 2 months Nov 2006 - Jan 2007
Naa Womack 2 months Sep 2006 - Nov 2006
Washington Mutual 1 year, 7 months Nov 2004 - Jun 2006
Phh Corp 2 years, 5 months Jun 2002 - Nov 2004
Exams
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 06/27/2008
Uniform Securities Agent State Law ExaminationSeries 63 08/24/2007
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 08/18/2007

Answers and Guides

0 Answers and 0 Financial Guides

Top Answers

Peter J Harpas has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Guides

Peter J Harpas has not contributed any Financial Guides.
*Answers and guides are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

No client types listed.

Licenses and Conduct

Regulator
License Status
Not registered
Not registered
Disclosures

3 Financial Disclosures

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
10/14/2014
09/20/2014
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

help text

No compensation arrangements listed.