Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Douglas R Quint

Douglas R Quint

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Doug Quint
Type: SEC and FINRA Registered

Douglas Quint is a financial professional at Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC, a broker-dealer with over 25,900 registered representatives nationwide. Douglas has held an industry securities registration for 7 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Wells Fargo Advisors LLC 4 years, 11 months Jan 2011 - Present
Wells Fargo Investments, LLC 2 years, 11 months Feb 2008 - Jan 2011
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. 9 years, 3 months Sep 2006 - Present
Dell Incorporated 6 months Feb 2006 - Aug 2006
Progressive Insurance 4 months Sep 2005 - Jan 2006
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 05/02/2008
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 04/17/2008
Investment Company Products/Variable Contracts Representative ExaminationSeries 6 04/14/2005

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Douglas R Quint has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Douglas R Quint has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

High Net Worth Individuals
Business Development Companies
Other Investment Advisors
State or Municipal Government Entities
Corporations or Other Businesses
Other Pooled Investment Vehicles
Investment Companies
Charitable Organizations
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Banking or Thrift Institutions
Insurance Companies

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Hourly Charges
  • Fixed Fees
  • Commissions