Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Michael P Campbell

Michael P Campbell

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Michael Peter Campbell
Type: SEC and FINRA Registered

Michael Campbell is a financial professional at Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated, a broker-dealer with over 32,500 registered representatives nationwide. Michael has held an industry securities registration for 6 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Bank of America, N.A. 1 year, 10 months Dec 2013 - Present
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated 2 years, 3 months Jul 2013 - Present
Fred Alger Management 3 years Jun 2010 - Jun 2013
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated 24 years, 6 months Nov 1985 - May 2010
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 09/16/2013
Uniform Securities Agent State Law ExaminationSeries 63 02/11/1985

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Michael P Campbell has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Michael P Campbell has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

High Net Worth Individuals
State or Municipal Government Entities
Corporations or Other Businesses
Other Pooled Investment Vehicles
Charitable Organizations
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Banking or Thrift Institutions
Insurance Companies

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Hourly Charges
  • Fixed Fees
  • Commissions