Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Joel Harold Kassewitz

Joel Harold Kassewitz

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Joel H Kassewitz
Type: SEC and FINRA Registered

Joel Kassewitz is a financial professional at Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC, a broker-dealer with over 3,850 registered representatives nationwide. Joel has held an industry securities registration for 15 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Credit Suisse Lending LLC 1 year, 10 months Dec 2013 - Present
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC 7 years, 1 month Sep 2008 - Present
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated 9 years, 2 months Jul 1999 - Sep 2008
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Investment Adviser Law ExaminationSeries 65 01/16/1997
Uniform Securities Agent State Law ExaminationSeries 63 05/10/1988
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 04/16/1988

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Joel Harold Kassewitz has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Joel Harold Kassewitz has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

High Net Worth Individuals
State or Municipal Government Entities
Corporations or Other Businesses
Other Pooled Investment Vehicles
Investment Companies
Charitable Organizations
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Banking or Thrift Institutions
Insurance Companies

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status

4 Customer Disputes

4 Customer Disputes

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Fixed Fees
  • Commissions
  • Performance-based Fees