Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Manochehr Gordbegli

Manochehr Gordbegli

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Charles Gordbegli, Charlie Gordbegli
Type: Registered Representative

Manochehr Gordbegli is a financial professional at Morgan Stanley, a broker-dealer with over 23,600 registered representatives nationwide. Manochehr has held an industry securities registration for 23 years and is subject to FINRA oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 6 years, 4 months Jun 2009 - Present
Morgan Stanley & Co., Incorporated 8 years, 6 months Apr 2007 - Present
Dean Witter Reynolds Inc. 13 years, 1 month Mar 1994 - Apr 2007
Dickinson & Co. 22 years, 6 months Apr 1993 - Present
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Investment Adviser Law ExaminationSeries 65 01/24/1995
Uniform Securities Agent State Law ExaminationSeries 63 09/08/1992
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 08/26/1992

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Manochehr Gordbegli has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Manochehr Gordbegli has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

High Net Worth Individuals
Other Investment Advisors
State or Municipal Government Entities
Corporations or Other Businesses
Other Pooled Investment Vehicles
Charitable Organizations
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Banking or Thrift Institutions
Insurance Companies

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Fixed Fees
  • Commissions