Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Stephanie Rosen

Stephanie Rosen

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor

Information

Other Names: Stephanie Gert Rosen
Firm: No Current Employment Listed
Description

This advisor is no longer actively registered. Their most recent registration with Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated ended in August 1, 2013.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Experience
EmployerYearsDates
Morgan Stanley & Co., Incorporated 8 years, 4 months Jul 2006 - Present
University of Wisconsin-Madison 9 months Aug 2005 - May 2006
Morgan Stanley 2 months Jun 2005 - Aug 2005
City University 3 months Jan 2005 - Apr 2005
University of Wisconsin-Madison 4 months Aug 2004 - Dec 2004
Morgan Stanley 2 months Jun 2004 - Aug 2004
University of Wisconsin-Madison 9 months Aug 2003 - May 2004
Exams
ExamSeriesPassed Date
General Securities Principal ExaminationSeries 24 11/06/2012
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 11/13/2006
Uniform Securities Agent State Law ExaminationSeries 63 09/30/2006

Answers and Guides

0 Answers and 0 Financial Guides

Top Answers

Stephanie Rosen has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Guides

Stephanie Rosen has not contributed any Financial Guides.
*Answers and guides are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

No client types listed.

Licenses and Conduct

Regulator
License Status
Not registered
Disclosures

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
01/05/2014
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

help text

No compensation arrangements listed.