Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Sharon Sue Wisler

Sharon Sue Wisler

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Sharon Wisler
Type: SEC and FINRA Registered

Sharon Wisler is a financial professional at Waddell & Reed, a broker-dealer with over 2,750 registered representatives nationwide. Sharon has held an industry securities registration for 4 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Various Insurance Carriers for W & R Insurance Agencies 5 years, 3 months Sep 2010 - Present
Waddell & Reed, Inc 5 years, 4 months Aug 2010 - Present
Family Heritage Life Ins 5 months May 2010 - Oct 2010
Spring Ford Country Club 9 years, 6 months Sep 2000 - Mar 2010
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 11/17/2010
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 10/21/2010

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Sharon Sue Wisler has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Sharon Sue Wisler has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

High Net Worth Individuals
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Charitable Organizations
Corporations or Other Businesses

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Fixed Fees