Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Melinda Lee Schad

Melinda Lee Schad

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Melinde Lee Schad
Type: SEC and FINRA Registered

Melinda Schad is a financial professional at Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated, a broker-dealer with over 4,350 registered representatives nationwide. Melinda has held an industry securities registration for 17 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Stifel Nicolaus & Co Inc 2 years, 4 months Jun 2013 - Present
Wells Fargo Advisors LLC 4 years, 1 month May 2009 - Jun 2013
Wachovia Securities, LLC 1 year, 3 months Feb 2008 - May 2009
B. Riley & Co., LLC 2 months Dec 2007 - Feb 2008
A.G. Edwards 4 years, 9 months Apr 2003 - Jan 2008
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Securities Agent State Law ExaminationSeries 63 08/12/1999
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 03/12/1998

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Melinda Lee Schad has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Melinda Lee Schad has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

High Net Worth Individuals
State or Municipal Government Entities
Corporations or Other Businesses
Other Pooled Investment Vehicles
Charitable Organizations
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Banking or Thrift Institutions
Insurance Companies

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Fixed Fees
  • Commissions