Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Rachel Yabut Strand

Rachel Yabut Strand

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor


Other Names: Rachel Vicmudo Yabut, Rachel Yabut Closson
Type: SEC and FINRA Registered

Rachel Strand is a financial professional at J.P. Morgan Securities LLC, a broker-dealer with over 25,700 registered representatives nationwide. Rachel has held an industry securities registration for 12 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Funds Used With Clients

No advisor funds listed.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC 1 year, 5 months May 2014 - Present
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na 1 year, 6 months Apr 2014 - Present
Ubs Financial Services Inc 5 years, 5 months May 2010 - Present
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated 5 years, 9 months Aug 2004 - May 2010
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 10/16/2014
Uniform Securities Agent State Law ExaminationSeries 63 08/28/2003
General Securities Representative ExaminationSeries 7 11/20/2001

Answers and Articles

0 Answers and 0 Financial Articles

Top Answers

Rachel Yabut Strand has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Articles

Rachel Yabut Strand has not contributed any Financial Articles.
*Answers and articles are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

High Net Worth Individuals
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Charitable Organizations
Corporations or Other Businesses

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

License Status

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Fixed Fees
  • Performance-based Fees