Home  >  BrightScope Advisor Pages  >  Isaac Keil

Isaac Keil

Is this you? (Click to claim profile)
Contact Advisor

Information

Other Names: Yitzi Keil
Firm:
Type: Dual Registration
Description

Isaac Keil is a financial professional at Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated, a broker-dealer with over 31,700 registered representatives nationwide. Isaac has held an industry securities registration for 3 years and is subject to SEC and FINRA oversight.

Advisor Timeline

No timeline events available.
Experience
EmployerYearsDates
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated 1 year, 4 months Aug 2013 - Present
Bank of America, N.A. 1 year, 4 months Aug 2013 - Present
P.J. Robb Variable Corporation 3 months May 2013 - Aug 2013
Peilim Portfolio Management 10 months Jul 2012 - May 2013
Axa Advisors 4 years, 1 month May 2007 - Jun 2011
Stern High School 1 year, 6 months Nov 2005 - May 2007
Olde City Financial 5 months Nov 2005 - Apr 2006
Bryn Mortgage 6 months May 2005 - Nov 2005
Exams
ExamSeriesPassed Date
Uniform Combined State Law ExaminationSeries 66 07/11/2007

Answers and Guides

0 Answers and 0 Financial Guides

Top Answers

Isaac Keil has not answered any questions on Financial Q&A.

Top Guides

Isaac Keil has not contributed any Financial Guides.
*Answers and guides are provided without compensation.

Firm Client Types

Individuals
High Net Worth Individuals
State or Municipal Government Entities
Corporations or Other Businesses
Other
Other Pooled Investment Vehicles
Charitable Organizations
Pension and Profit Sharing Plans
Banking or Thrift Institutions
Insurance Companies

*The Client Types data displayed is firm level data as reported on the SEC ADV filing.

Licenses and Conduct

Regulator
License Status
Registered
Registered
Disclosures

No Disclosures Found

No Disclosures Found

As of Date
09/10/2014
08/12/2014
*This advisor may not be SEC registered. The SEC maintains the database for state registered advisors as well as SEC registered advisors.
*A single dispute is often reported by both the SEC and FINRA and therefore will be reported as both an SEC dispute and FINRA dispute in this section.
*BrightScope is not endorsed by or affiliated with FINRA.

Firm Compensation Arrangements

help text

Types of Compensation Arrangements

  • Percentage of Assets
  • Hourly Charges
  • Fixed Fees
  • Commissions